ITCertKing's experienced expert team has developed effective training program a for Juniper certification JN0-120 exam, which is very fit for candidates. ITCertKing provide you the high quality product, which can let you do simulation test before the real Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. So you can take a best preparation for the exam.
The exam questions and answers of general Juniper certification exams are produced by the IT specialist professional experience. ITCertKing just have these IT experts to provide you with practice questions and answers of the exam to help you pass the exam successfully. Our ITCertKing's practice questions and answers have 100% accuracy. Purchasing products of ITCertKing you can easily obtain Juniper certification and so that you will have a very great improvement in IT area.
ITCertKing's Juniper certification JN0-120 exam testing exercises is very similar with real exam questions. If you choose ITCertKing's testing practice questions and answers, we will provide you with a year of free online update service. ITCertKing can 100% guarantee you to pass the exam, if you fail to pass the exam, we will full refund to you.
Exam Code: JN0-120
Exam Name: Juniper (Juniper networks Certified internet associate.e(jncia-e))
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 120 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
ITCertKing free update our training materials, which means you will always get the latest JN0-120 exam training materials. If JN0-120 exam objectives change, The learning materials ITCertKing provided will follow the change. ITCertKing know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your JN0-120 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.
ITCertKing Juniper JN0-120 exam materials contain the complete unrestricted dump. So with it you can easily pass the exam. ITCertKing Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials is a good guidance. It is the best training materials. You can use the questions and answers of ITCertKing Juniper JN0-120 exam training materials to pass the exam.
In this competitive IT industry, having some authentication certificate can help you promote job position. Many companies that take a job promotion or increase salary for you will refer to how many gold content your authentication certificates have. Juniper JN0-120 is a high gold content certification exam. Juniper JN0-120 authentication certificate can meet many IT employees' needs. ITCertKing can provide you with Juniper certification JN0-120 exam targeted training. You can free download ITCertKing's trial version of raining tools and some exercises and answers about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam as a try.
ITCertKing is the only one able to provide you the best and fastest updating information about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam. Other websites may also provide information about Juniper certification JN0-120 exam, but if you compare with each other, you will find that ITCertKing provide the most comprehensive and highest quality information. And most of the information of other websites comes mainly from ITCertKing.
JN0-120 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html
NO.1 Which protocol is used between the RAS and the authentication server in a narrowband network
environment?
A. RADIUS
B. PPP PAP
C. MS CHAP
D. PPP CHAP
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-120 original questions JN0-120 test answers JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.2 You would like to install an OC-48c line module in an ERX 1440 Edge Router. Which slots can support
this configuration?
A. 0 and 1
B. 1 and 2
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 pdf JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.3 Which two B-RAS service offerings do not require user authentication? (Choose two.)
A. Routed 1483
B. Bridged 1483
C. PPP over ATM
D. PPP over Ethernet
Answer: A,B
Juniper test questions JN0-120 exam JN0-120
NO.4 A service provider is operating a Routed 1483 network where the ATM PVCs are treated as a large
subnet. What is a consequence of this configuration?
A. It burns up IP addresses.
B. It conserves IP addresses.
C. It results in a smaller routing table.
D. Each PVC has a separate /30 subnet.
Answer: B
Juniper JN0-120 test questions JN0-120
NO.5 Which two statements are correct concerning DHCP Internal Server in the E-series router? (Choose
two.)
A. Provide dynamic IP addresses for DSIs.
B. Provide connectivity to DHCP servers on other subnetworks.
C. Provide dynamic IP addresses for SRC applications.
D. Provide dynamic IP addresses from pools used for PPPoE subscribers.
Answer: A,C
Juniper JN0-120 questions JN0-120 study guide JN0-120
NO.6 Which configuration command creates a virtual router called isp-1?
A. virtual-router isp-1
B. virtual-router ISP-1
C. virtual-router VR isp-1
D. virtual-router VR ISP-1
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-120 certification JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 test questions
NO.7 You would like to configure an ATM PVC with a virtual circuit identifier of 33 on virtual path 0. The PVC
should use an unspecified bit rate and be encapsulated in the AAL5SNAP format. Which command
accomplishes this goal?
A. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
C. atm pvc 0/33 aal5snap ubr
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap ubr
Answer: B
Juniper certification JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.8 By default, how does the router handle changes to its operational configuration?
A. Changes are not implemented, but are saved automatically.
B. Changes are not implemented and must be written into memory.
C. Changes are implemented immediately and saved automatically.
D. Changes are implemented immediately, but must be written into memory.
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 test questions JN0-120 braindump
NO.9 You would like to configure your PC's IP address of 10.10.0.156 as an FTP host with a username of
user and a password of mypass. Which configuration command accomplishes this goal.?
A. host userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
B. host userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
C. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 ftp user mypass
D. hostname userpc 10.10.0.156 tftp user mypass
Answer: A
Juniper JN0-120 exam prep JN0-120 exam prep JN0-120
NO.10 In a bridged 1483 network, which configuration command allows the ERX Edge Router to advertise
customer networks into the provider's IGP?
A. redistribute direct
B. redistribute static
C. redistribute connected
D. redistribute access-internal
Answer: C
Juniper pdf JN0-120 exam prep JN0-120 original questions JN0-120 study guide
NO.11 How are the slot groups arranged in the ERX 700 Series Edge Router?
A. Group 1 - Slots 0 &1 Group 2 - Slot 2 Group 3 - Slot 3 Group 4 - Slot 4
B. Group 1 - Slots 2 & 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slot 6
C. Group 1 - Slot 2 Group 2 - Slot 3 Group 3 - Slot 4 Group 4 - Slot 5 & 6
D. Group 1 - Slot 3 Group 2 - Slot 4 Group 3 - Slot 5 Group 4 - Slots 6 & 7
Answer: B
Juniper dumps JN0-120 JN0-120 exam simulations
NO.12 Your ERX router is supporting 100 virtual routers. A specific line module supports IP interfaces in 5
virtual routers. How many routing tables are maintained on that module?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 100
Answer: C
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 questions JN0-120
NO.13 Which service does the ERX Edge Router support with a virtual router?
A. voice over IP
B. wholesale services
C. IP quality of service
D. SNMP management
Answer: B
Juniper pdf JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.14 What does the SRP distribute to the line modules when a routing table changes?
A. updated RIB-Out
B. link-state information
C. an incremental update
D. the complete routing table
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 dumps JN0-120 JN0-120 test questions
NO.15 What are two ways that IP datagrams are passed from the ingress line module to the egress line
module? (Choose two.)
A. over an ATM PVC
B. over a FastEthernet bus
C. over a Gigabit Ethernet bus
D. over high speed serial bus
Answer: A,D
Juniper test JN0-120 JN0-120 questions JN0-120 exam simulations
NO.16 Given the following router output, which configuration file will the router use at its next reload?
A. config
B. clientqos.cnf
C. startup-config
D. running-configuration
Answer: D
Juniper JN0-120 JN0-120 certification JN0-120 pdf
NO.17 Which two forms of DSL connectivity provide the same bandwidth in both directions? (Choose two.)
A. ADSL
B. HDSL
C. SDSL
D. RADSL
Answer: B,C
Juniper test JN0-120 certification JN0-120 original questions JN0-120 certification training JN0-120 JN0-120 test
NO.18 Which command configures an ATM PVC in a Bridged 1483 network?
A. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5snap
B. atm pvc 33 0 33 aal5bridge
C. atm pvc 33 0 33 bridge1483
D. atm pvc 33 0 33 1483bridge
Answer: A
Juniper test questions JN0-120 test questions JN0-120 JN0-120 study guide JN0-120 exam simulations
NO.19 Which protocol is used to transfer files to on the ERX Edge Router? (Choose two.)
A. SCP
B. FTP
C. RCP
D. TFTP
Answer: B,D
Juniper certification training JN0-120 JN0-120 JN0-120
NO.20 Where should you install the spare line module in a redundancy group?
A. last slot in the chassis
B. first slot in the chassis
C. lowest numbered slot in the group
D. highest numbered slot in the group
Answer: C
Juniper exam simulations JN0-120 practice test JN0-120 demo JN0-120 JN0-120 dumps
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality 000-156 pdf questions & answers. Our 642-242 VCE testing engine and 050-SEPROGRC-01 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality NS0-145 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/JN0-120_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论