Are you one of them? Are you still worried and confused because of the the various exam materials and fancy training courses exam? ITCertKing is the right choice for you. Because we can provide you with a comprehensive exam, including questions and answers. All of these will help you to acquire a better knowledge, we are confident that you will through ITCertKing the Microsoft MB3-700 certification exam. This is our guarantee to all customers.
If you have a faith, then go to defend it. Gorky once said that faith is a great emotion, a creative force. My dream is to become a top IT expert. I think that for me is nowhere in sight. But to succeed you can have a shortcut, as long as you make the right choice. I took advantage of ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-700 exam training materials, and passed the Microsoft MB3-700 exam. ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-700 exam training materials is the best training materials. If you're also have an IT dream. Then go to buy ITCertKing's Microsoft MB3-700 exam training materials, it will help you achieve your dreams.
Microsoft MB3-700 exam is an popular examination of the IT industry , and it is also very important. We prepare the best study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut. ITCertKing Microsoft MB3-700 exam covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know . Tried Exams ot ITCertKing , you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the exam preparation.
Exam Code: MB3-700
Exam Name: Microsoft (Microsoft Dynamics GP 2013 Installation & Configuration)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 75 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
ITCertKing is a professional website to specially provide training tools for IT certification exams and a good choice to help you pass MB3-700 exam,too. ITCertKing provide exam materials about MB3-700 certification exam for you to consolidate learning opportunities. ITCertKing will provide all the latest and accurate exam practice questions and answers for the staff to participate in MB3-700 certification exam.
MB3-700 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-700_exam.html
NO.1 Which network protocol is required by Microsoft Dynamics GP?
A. Named Pipes
B. Shared Memory
C. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA)
D. TCP/IP
Answer: D
Microsoft test answers MB3-700 questions MB3-700 test MB3-700 pdf MB3-700 study guide MB3-700 test answers
NO.2 You are planning a Microsoft Dynamics GP installation.
You need to configure the SQL Server to use a RAID (redundant array of independent disks)
configuration that provides mirroring and parity striping.
Which RAID configuration should you use?
A. RAID 0
B. RAID 1
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 10
Answer: D
Microsoft exam prep MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700
NO.3 A company initializes the system database and creates the company database by using
Microsoft Dynamics GP Utilities. Which two items can be changed? (Each correct answer presents a
complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Account Framework
B. Company Database ID
C. Account Format
D. Company Name
Answer: C,D
Microsoft exam dumps MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700 questions
NO.4 What are two effects of initializing the system database for Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each
correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Logins for LessonUser1 and LessonUser2 are created.
B. rpt roles are created.
C. The DYNSA login is created.
D. The TWO company database is created.
Answer: C,D
Microsoft exam MB3-700 MB3-700
Explanation:
All GP SQL databases are owned by the DYNSA user. This is what allows the DYNSA user to perform
most administrative and maintenance tasks without requiring the 'sa' user.
By default*, certain administrative tasks requiring system-level SQL permissions such as adding new
users and adding new companies are not available to DYNSA.
D: There is a Fabrikam (TWO) company database.
NO.5 Which two statements regarding using Terminal Server and virtualization with Microsoft
Dynamics GP are true? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Software virtualization is not supported.
B. Remote Desktop Services is supported in a WAN environment.
C. RAM requirements are less in a virtual environment.
D. Terminal Server is supported only for Microsoft Dynamics GP clients.
Answer: B,D
Microsoft MB3-700 exam MB3-700 original questions MB3-700
NO.6 Which two SQL Server sort orders are supported by Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each correct
answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Alternate dictionary (sort order 61)
B. Mixed dictionary (sort order 120)
C. Binary (sort order 50)
D. Dictionary (sort order 52)
Answer: C,D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700 test answers MB3-700 answers real questions MB3-700 test answers
Explanation:
Database Requirementsinclude: Supported Microsoft SQL Server Collation 1.
Dictionary Order Case Insensitive - Sort Order 52 or 2.Binary - Sort Order 50
NO.7 You install a system database that uses a name other than DYNAMICS. Which statement about
the system database name is true?
A. The system database must begin with a numeric character.
B. The system database must not exceed ten characters.
C. The system database must have at least five characters.
D. The system database must contain special characters.
Answer: B
Microsoft practice test MB3-700 MB3-700 exam
NO.8 Which two SQL Server features are required for Microsoft Dynamics GP? (Each correct
answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Database Engine Services
B. Client Tools Connectivity
C. Integration Services
D. Data Quality Client
Answer: A,B
Microsoft MB3-700 test answers MB3-700 exam prep MB3-700 exam dumps MB3-700 test answers MB3-700 demo
Explanation:
Next select the required features. For Microsoft Dynamics GP select the Database Engine
Services(A)and and Client Tools Connectivity(B)from the Shared Features list.
NO.9 What type of records does the dexsql.log file contain?
A. SQL statements and Dexterity messages only
B. Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages and Dexterity messages only
C. Dexterity messages, SQL statements, and Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages
D. SQL statements and Open Database Connectivity (ODBC) messages only
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 MB3-700 MB3-700
NO.10 Which network protocol must be enabled to allow Microsoft Dynamics GP to connect to the
SQL server?
A. Virtual Interface Adapter (VIA)
B. Shared Memory
C. Named Pipes
D. TCP/IP
Answer: D
Microsoft MB3-700 braindump MB3-700 MB3-700 exam simulations
ITCertKing offer the latest HP0-J66 exam material and high-quality 000-622 pdf questions & answers. Our HP2-K36 VCE testing engine and 000-656 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality BAS-004 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/MB3-700_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论