In such society where all people take the time so precious, choosing ITCertKing to help you pass the Lpi certification 117-199 exam is cost-effective. If you choose ITCertKing, we promise that we will try our best to help you pass the exam and also provide you with one year free update service. If you fail the exam, we will give you a full refund.
Before you decide to buy ITCertKing of Lpi 117-199 exam questions, you will have a free part of the questions and answers as a trial. So that you will know the quality of the ITCertKing of Lpi 117-199 exam training materials. The Lpi 117-199 exam of ITCertKing is the best choice for you.
Exam Code: 117-199
Exam Name: Lpi (Ubuntu Level 1 Exam)
One year free update, No help, Full refund!
Total Q&A: 94 Questions and Answers
Last Update: 2013-12-11
ITCertKing provide a good after-sales service for all customers. If you choose to purchase ITCertKing products, ITCertKing will provide you with online service for 24 hours a day and one year free update service, which timely inform you the latest exam information to let you have a fully preparation. We can let you spend a small amount of time and money and pass the IT certification exam at the same time. Selecting the products of ITCertKing to help you pass your first time Lpi certification 117-199 exam is very cost-effective.
IT certification candidates are mostly working people. Therefore, most of the candidates did not have so much time to prepare for the exam. But they need a lot of time to participate in the certification exam training courses. This will not only lead to a waste of training costs, more importantly, the candidates wasted valuable time. Here, I recommend a good learning materials website. Some of the test data on the site is free, but more importantly is that it provides a realistic simulation exercises that can help you to pass the Lpi 117-199 exam. ITCertKing Lpi 117-199 exammaterials can not only help you save a lot of time. but also allows you to pass the exam successfully. So you have no reason not to choose it.
ITCertKing is an excellent IT certification examination information website. In ITCertKing you can find exam tips and materials about Lpi certification 117-199 exam. You can also free download part of examination questions and answers about Lpi 117-199 in ITCertKing. ITCertKing will timely provide you free updates about Lpi 117-199 exam materials. Besides, the exam materials we sold are to provide the answers. Our IT experts team will continue to take advantage of professional experience to come up with accurate and detailed exam practice questions to help you pass the exam. In short, we will provide you with everything you need about Lpi certification 117-199 exam.
Lpi certification 117-199 exams has a pivotal position in the IT industry, and I believe that a lot of IT professionals agree with it. Passing Lpi certification 117-199 exam has much difficulty and needs to have perfect IT knowledge and experience. Because after all, Lpi certification 117-199 exam is an authoritative test to inspect examinees' IT professional knowledge. If you have got a Lpi 117-199 certification, your IT professional ability will be approved by a lot of IT company. ITCertKing also has a pivotal position in IT training industry. Many IT personnels who have passed Lpi certification 117-199 exam used ITCertKing's help to pass the exam. This explains why ITCertKing's pertinence training program is very effective. If you use the training material we provide, you can 100% pass the exam.
ITCertKing have a strong It expert team to constantly provide you with an effective training resource. They continue to use their rich experience and knowledge to study the real exam questions of the past few years. Finally ITCertKing's targeted practice questions and answers have advent, which will give a great help to a lot of people participating in the IT certification exams. You can free download part of ITCertKing's simulation test questions and answers about Lpi certification 117-199 exam as a try. Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use ITCertKing's products, ITCertKing is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use ITCertKing's targeted review questions, you can 100% pass Lpi certification 117-199 exam. Please Add ITCertKing to your shopping cart now! Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.
117-199 Free Demo Download: http://www.itcertking.com/117-199_exam.html
NO.1 What is file system journaling?
A. a feature implemented in some file system drivers that provides a snapshot journal entry of a file
system's entire state
B. a logging facility, implemented by the fsjournald daemon, that records all file system configuration
changes to /var/log/filesystems
C. a feature of some file system drivers that makes file system operations atomic across reboots
D. a feature of some file system drivers that makes all disk I/O operations atomic
Answer: C
Lpi original questions 117-199 117-199 117-199 test answers
NO.2 You have installed a new window manager on an Ubuntu system, and find that it is not listed in the
"Session" menu on the graphical login screen. Which of the options below will fix this?
A. Create a file called ~/.Xsession and add a line which starts the window manager.
B. Add a suitable line to /etc/gdm/Xsession which starts the window manager.
C. Add an exec statement to /etc/X11/xinit/xinitrc which starts the window manager.
D. Create a .desktop file and place it in /usr/share/xsessions.
Answer: D
Lpi 117-199 pdf 117-199 117-199 117-199 exam simulations
NO.3 What sound daemon is used in a standard Ubuntu desktop installation?
A. alsa
B. arts
C. esd
D. jack
E. oss
Answer: C
Lpi certification training 117-199 117-199 117-199 braindump
NO.4 You manually changed the network configuration for eth2 in the configuration files. How would you
change the current settings for this network device only?
A. ifrestart eth2
B. ifdown eth2 ; ifup eth2
C. /etc/init.d/networking restart
D. /etc/network/interfaces
Answer: B
Lpi 117-199 117-199 test
NO.5 hald is
A. a daemon that populates /dev with device nodes for system hardware.
B. a system-independent abstraction layer to hardware registers.
C. a daemon that sends events about changes in the system's hardware to applications.
D. a kernel subsystem that provides hardware access to all userspace applications.
Answer: C
Lpi 117-199 117-199 117-199 exam simulations 117-199 practice test 117-199 test
NO.6 What text file is used to configure, among other things, the source databases used for resolving host
names, domain names, logins, and passwords?
A. /etc/shadow
B. /etc/resolv.conf
C. /etc/exports
D. /etc/services
E. /etc/nsswitch.conf
Answer: E
Lpi exam prep 117-199 test questions 117-199
NO.7 You want Nautilus to run in spatial-mode instead of browser-mode. What will accomplish this?
A. Edit the appropriate XML file in ~/.gconfd/*, locate the "always_use_browser" entry and set the value to
false.
B. Set the "always_use_browser" key at the appropriate location in the gconf database to false.
C. Create an environment variable called NAUTILUS_ALWAYS_USE_BROWSER and set its value to
"true"
D. Edit ~/.nautilus/nautilus.conf and set the "always_use_browser" entry to false.
Answer: B
Lpi 117-199 117-199 117-199 117-199
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.8 Which tool may be used to obtain a list of currently attached bluetooth devices?
A. lsbluetooth
B. hal-device-manager
C. hcidump
D. bluez-devices
Answer: B
Lpi pdf 117-199 study guide 117-199 test answers 117-199 117-199 exam prep 117-199
NO.9 What command is used to search repositories for packages whose name contains the string "ubuntu"?
A. apt-get -n search ubuntu
B. apt-cache -n search ubuntu
C. apt-cache -p search ubuntu
D. apt-file -n search ubuntu
E. apt-file -p search ubuntu
Answer: B
Lpi exam prep 117-199 exam prep 117-199 117-199 braindump
NO.10 You need to pause the CUPS printer HPLaserjet4, and you want to cancel all print jobs with a message,
"hello". Which command will do this?
A. cupsreject -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
B. cupsreject -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
C. cupsdisable -c -r hello HPLaserjet4
D. cupsdisable -p -m hello HPLaserjet4
Answer: C
Lpi 117-199 practice test 117-199 pdf
ITCertKing offer the latest 1z0-465 exam material and high-quality 1Z1-536 pdf questions & answers. Our 70-487 VCE testing engine and 000-226 study guide can help you pass the real exam. High-quality MSC-431 dumps training materials can 100% guarantee you pass the exam faster and easier. Pass the exam to obtain certification is so simple.
Article Link: http://www.itcertking.com/117-199_exam.html
没有评论:
发表评论